The world doesn't stop spinning,time doesn't stop running.
Write your own fiction and paint a fantasy world!

Search This Blog

Friday, May 10, 2013

bring me back to fifteen years old please

High school is almost done for Andrea. She can't believe this. Scroll to the bottom of this blog -- you see that Elmo wearing a square grad hat? Andrea's gonna be wearing that VERY SOON......

Can't wait for university, a brand new challenge. But just can't manage to leave high school behind like that. Seems like I still owe high school something. Seems like there's a lot more that I haven't done. Even though I've done a whole lot OMG!

Funny things happen as the end nears! Still remember the first feeling of being a senior. Now, however, the feeling is totally different. Another feeling. That initial senior pride: we senior class gonna dominate the school.....nobody can do anything to stop us babyyy. But now: bring me back to fifteen years old, having a god damn crush on a sophomore OMFG. What am I to do now huh?


OKAY LET'S GO OFF TOPIC

Dear Austin Mahone, why is your singing voice so sexy? I think it's your accent. That accent I LIKE. Come to prom with me? xxxxxx

Sexy Mahone from [austinmahone.com] HAHA obviously, his website

I found it from Google images actually. Shhhhh.

11:11, my favorite song at the moment baby. THAT ACCENT.


Okay kisses bye xxx